356 Olivers Trail Cherry Log, GA 30522
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $468,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Olivers Trail, Cherry Log, GA 30522 and is currently estimated at $419,500, approximately $466 per square foot. 356 Olivers Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Gilmer Middle School, and Clear Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Mathis Ethel A
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Ethel Annie Mathis and Mathis Barry T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Ethel Annie Mathis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $99,723 | $19,151 | $80,572 |
| 2024 | $9 | $99,723 | $19,151 | $80,572 |
| 2023 | $838 | $82,162 | $19,151 | $63,010 |
| 2022 | $847 | $83,086 | $19,151 | $63,935 |
| 2021 | $646 | $46,058 | $19,151 | $26,907 |
| 2020 | $656 | $46,058 | $19,151 | $26,907 |
| 2019 | $669 | $46,058 | $19,151 | $26,907 |
| 2018 | $710 | $46,058 | $19,151 | $26,907 |
| 2017 | $965 | $54,548 | $27,290 | $27,258 |
| 2016 | $773 | $45,498 | $21,612 | $23,886 |
| 2015 | $668 | $37,638 | $13,425 | $24,213 |
| 2014 | $754 | $49,867 | $15,667 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,136 | $15,666 | $20,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map