356 Osprey Loop Chester, CA 96020
Estimated Value: $464,283 - $581,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Osprey Loop, Chester, CA 96020 and is currently estimated at $536,821, approximately $312 per square foot. 356 Osprey Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Rabo David I and Rabo Jean
Bought by
Rabo David I and Rabo Jean N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabo David I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $331,660 | $61,465 | $270,195 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $318,783 | $59,079 | $259,704 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $312,533 | $57,921 | $254,612 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $306,406 | $56,786 | $249,620 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $303,265 | $56,204 | $247,061 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $297,319 | $55,102 | $242,217 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $291,490 | $54,022 | $237,468 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $285,775 | $52,963 | $232,812 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $280,173 | $51,925 | $228,248 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $252,966 | $51,146 | $201,820 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $238,208 | $50,145 | $188,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map