NOT LISTED FOR SALE

356 Prospect Ave Pewaukee, WI 53072

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,885 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2021

Last sale price $281,132 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,553 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • High Speed Internet
  • Pewaukee Lake Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of June 2021

CLASSIC RED BRICK 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath RANCH HOME w/1.5 car attached Garage is located a few BLOCKS from Schools, the Downtown area, & Pewaukee Lakefront. You'll appreciate the smart, nice, & practical updates to the property including flooring, Kitchen touches & Appliances, radon mitigation system, expanded backyard Patio, Fence in back yard, Windows & more!! Nicely sized Living Room & Bedrooms expand the indoor living space! Enjoy the LL Rec Room & BONUS room plus Laundry & storage area. SPACIOUS outdoor Patio is great for entertaining or just hanging out! Boiler heat, no central A/C but a large window unit typically cools main level nicely! DON'T MISS OUT on this affordable, charming, & lovingly-updated property! SOOOOOO CUTE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Wolski-Kieffer

Century 21 Benefit Realty License #74022-94 Listed on: 04/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Hanson

EXP Realty, LLC~MKE License #57026-90

EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,755

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property, Drapes in Owner's Bedroom (w/King sized bed adjacent to Full Bath)
  • Assessor Parcel Number PWV 0896989

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,755

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Inclusions: Wall oven, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Dry Bar in LL, Remote for Garage Door opener
  • Directions: Prospect Avenue South of the Library, north of Hwy SS. Park on street across from home, please.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1285
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1885
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Radon Mitigation, Sump Pump, Other, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Low Maintenance Trim

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved, Parking Space
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Radiant, Other, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pewaukee
  • High School: Pewaukee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Asa Clark

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: PWV 0896989

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2755
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Laufenberg Dena M and Laufenberg Garrett A
Bought by
Hakes Amber and Hakes Conrad
Seller's Agent
Natalie Wolski-Kieffer
Century 21 Benefit Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sally Hanson
EXP Realty, LLC~MKE
List Price
$281,132
Sold Price
$281,132
Current Estimated Value
$410,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,260
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,558
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,834

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Locy Ryan J
Bought by
Laufenberg Garrett A and Laufenberg Dena M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,641
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Koepp Harry J and Koepp Nancy A
Bought by
Locy Ryan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Koepp Gregory G
Bought by
Koepp Harry J and Koepp Nancy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Koepp Gregory G
Bought by
Koepp Harry J and Koepp Nancy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Bell Dina Lee
Bought by
Koepp Gregory G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1998
Sold by
Buske Victoria A
Bought by
Buske Edward H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,100
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hakes Amber $281,200 Advance Title
Laufenberg Garrett A $177,000 None Available
Locy Ryan J $162,000 None Available
Koepp Harry J -- None Available
Koepp Harry J $165,000 None Available
Koepp Gregory G $129,900 --
Buske Edward H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hakes Amber $253,000
Previous Owner Laufenberg Garrett A $171,641
Previous Owner Locy Ryan J $153,900
Previous Owner Koepp Gregory G $55,000
Previous Owner Buske Edward H $95,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $281,132 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $281,132 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,987 $361,000 $59,000 $302,000
2023 $3,076 $250,700 $49,500 $201,200
2022 $3,201 $250,700 $49,500 $201,200
2021 $2,487 $186,800 $41,000 $145,800
2020 $2,754 $186,800 $41,000 $145,800
2019 $2,631 $186,800 $41,000 $145,800
2018 $2,357 $168,500 $39,000 $129,500
2017 $2,953 $168,500 $39,000 $129,500
2016 $2,783 $171,300 $33,000 $138,300
2015 $2,797 $171,300 $33,000 $138,300
2014 $2,886 $171,300 $33,000 $138,300
2013 $2,886 $154,400 $33,000 $121,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1735110

Metro MLS

APN: PWV-0896-989

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.