Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Callahan
Prospective Realty INC
(508) 633-2288
8 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $387,000
Contractors take note! this property includes a large attached garage for your benefit! This large single family with over 2200 square feet of space also has a very large parking area! Come and see this with all of its potential today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Harry J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Page Harry J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Nashaway Realty Llc | $35,684 | -- | |
| Nashaway Realty Llc | $35,684 | -- | |
| Cote | $99,900 | -- | |
| Cote | $99,900 | -- | |
| Colonial Coop Bk | $120,000 | -- | |
| Colonial Coop Bk | $120,000 | -- | |
| Pelto Arne G | -- | -- | |
| Pelto Arne G | -- | -- | |
| Courtney Petter Rt | -- | -- | |
| Courtney Petter Rt | -- | -- | |
| Pelto Arne G | $50,000 | -- | |
| Pelto Arne G | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cote | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelto Arne G | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelto Arne G | $93,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $30,000 | -24.8% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.3% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $181,500 | $31,800 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $166,900 | $30,500 | $136,400 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $162,100 | $29,800 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $153,000 | $37,500 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $136,100 | $34,200 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $128,600 | $31,800 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $119,900 | $29,500 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $109,300 | $27,500 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $104,100 | $32,400 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $104,700 | $30,800 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $104,700 | $30,800 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $105,700 | $32,600 | $73,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Callahan
Prospective Realty INC
(508) 633-2288
8 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kelly Brown
ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester
7 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72438232
APN: WINC-000051D-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.