Seller's Agent in 2022
Norma Halstead
HOMWRX
(209) 712-0684
12 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $505,000
Vintage charm abounds in this centrally located home in Lodi, CA which is known for its wineries, downtown vibe, and a chill atmosphere. As you walk into the front door, you notice the warm glow of the wood floors and the wood paneling in the front room, which leads into a dining area with glass-front built-in cabinets. Walking through the dining area you can go straight into the separate living area at the back of the home, but your eye is immediately diverted to the step-saver kitchen left of the dining area with a great amount of storage space and an additional eating area. The vintage appliances and sink will make your mind wander to a simpler time. This home has an indoor laundry area, spacious bedrooms, and the step-down living area which can be turned into a 3rd bedroom, as it has a half bath, closet, and a cozy fireplace. The full bathroom is tiled with a soothing blue and white motif. Full dual pane windows, new roof, and spacious yard. Located in Vinewood School boundaries!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romstad Charity | $432,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wilson Isaac | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Isaac | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romstad Charity | $419,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Isaac | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Sold | $432,000 | +4.1% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $458,440 | $84,896 | $373,544 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $449,452 | $83,232 | $366,220 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $440,640 | $81,600 | $359,040 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $187,120 | $45,873 | $141,247 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $183,452 | $44,974 | $138,478 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $181,572 | $44,513 | $137,059 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $178,013 | $43,641 | $134,372 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $174,524 | $42,786 | $131,738 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $171,103 | $41,948 | $129,155 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $167,749 | $41,126 | $126,623 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $161,994 | $39,715 | $122,279 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Norma Halstead
HOMWRX
(209) 712-0684
12 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nancy Hyske
Schaffer & Company, Realtors
(209) 712-5164
8 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221136379
APN: 033-090-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.