356 Squirrel Path Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Squirrel Path, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $635,052, approximately $266 per square foot. 356 Squirrel Path is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Wright Michael K and Graham Brenda W
Bought by
Gibson Laura Holladay and Gibson Patrick L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,242
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
Bought by
Wright Michael K and Graham Brenda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Laura Holladay | $350,000 | American Land Title | |
| Wright Michael K | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Laura Holladay | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $566,400 | $101,000 | $465,400 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $515,700 | $101,000 | $414,700 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $469,400 | $101,000 | $368,400 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $429,400 | $101,000 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $389,900 | $101,000 | $288,900 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $384,100 | $140,000 | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $372,700 | $140,000 | $232,700 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $367,500 | $140,000 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $307,400 | $128,000 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,500 | $128,000 | $184,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,000 | $128,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map