365 Squirrel Path Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Squirrel Path, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $546,612, approximately $287 per square foot. 365 Squirrel Path is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Warner Harold P and Warner Faye A
Bought by
Hgw Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hgw Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $492,900 | $102,400 | $390,500 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $440,500 | $102,400 | $338,100 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $428,700 | $102,400 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $397,900 | $102,400 | $295,500 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $367,000 | $102,400 | $264,600 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $373,200 | $140,000 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $363,400 | $140,000 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $356,400 | $140,000 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $298,900 | $128,000 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $329,900 | $128,000 | $201,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,000 | $128,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,500 | $128,000 | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map