356 Stamford Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Stamford Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $523,338, approximately $205 per square foot. 356 Stamford Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Way Thomas P and Kerst Way Laura
Bought by
Enev Tihomir and Eneva Juliana Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,300
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Williams Donald R and Williams Kathy W
Bought by
Way Thomas P and Kerst Way Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enev Tihomir | $263,500 | -- | |
| Way Thomas P | $248,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enev Tihomir | $250,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Way Thomas P | $198,400 | |
| Closed | Way Thomas P | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $470,200 | $97,500 | $372,700 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $104,100 | $15,200 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map