Estimated Value: $250,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Walnut Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $264,417, approximately $205 per square foot. 356 Walnut Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Cochran Thomas A
Bought by
Cochran Thomas A and The Thomas A Cochran Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1992
Sold by
Bartow Robert L and Bartow Robert L
Bought by
Cochran and Cochran Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1979
Sold by
Gwin Gwin and Gwin John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1978
Sold by
Greenery Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1978
Sold by
Greenery Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Thomas A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cochran | $92,500 | -- | |
| -- | $695,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $70,950 | $21,000 | $49,950 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $70,950 | $21,000 | $49,950 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $50,725 | $8,260 | $42,465 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $50,726 | $8,260 | $42,466 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $50,726 | $8,260 | $42,466 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $42,987 | $7,000 | $35,987 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $42,987 | $7,000 | $35,987 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $42,987 | $7,000 | $35,987 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $36,145 | $5,985 | $30,160 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $36,145 | $5,985 | $30,160 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $36,145 | $5,985 | $30,160 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $36,140 | $5,990 | $30,160 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $42,280 | $7,000 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map