356 Winemaker Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Winemaker Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $728,818, approximately $530 per square foot. 356 Winemaker Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Maccario Anthony Richard and Jea Barbara
Bought by
Jean M Lindsay Living Trust and Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,179
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Maccario Stacey M and Vercelli Stacey M
Bought by
Maccario Barbara Jean and Anthony Richard Maccario & Bar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Vercelli Nicholas L
Bought by
Vercelli Stacey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Consani Shirlee A and Shirlee A Consani Trust Agreem
Bought by
Vercelli Nicholas L and Vercelli Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Consani Shirlee A
Bought by
Consani Shirlee A and Shirlee A Consani Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Windsor Starr Lp
Bought by
Consani Shirlee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean M Lindsay Living Trust | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Maccario Barbara Jean | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vercelli Stacey M | -- | None Available | |
| Vercelli Nicholas L | $480,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Consani Shirlee A | -- | -- | |
| Consani Shirlee A | $273,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean M Lindsay Living Trust | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vercelli Nicholas L | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $257,305 | $86,610 | $170,695 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $252,261 | $84,912 | $167,349 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $177,119 | $53,126 | $123,993 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $173,647 | $52,085 | $121,562 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $170,243 | $51,064 | $119,179 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $168,498 | $50,541 | $117,957 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $165,195 | $49,550 | $115,645 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $161,957 | $48,579 | $113,378 |
| 2017 | $7,142 | $552,000 | $166,000 | $386,000 |
| 2016 | $6,329 | $507,000 | $152,000 | $355,000 |
| 2015 | $5,525 | $445,000 | $133,000 | $312,000 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $410,000 | $123,000 | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map