3560 170th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,520,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 170th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,348,770, approximately $769 per square foot. 3560 170th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Li Jian Yong and Li Ling Yun
Bought by
Li Jian Yong and Zhang Cong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,271
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,076,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Troici Maureen
Bought by
Li Jian Yong and Li Ling Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Martin J and Murphy Geraldine
Bought by
Troici Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Barnett Martin
Bought by
Murphy Geraldine and Murphy Martin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Jian Yong | -- | -- | |
| Li Jian Yong | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Troici Maureen | $284,000 | First American | |
| Murphy Geraldine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Jian Yong | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Jian Yong | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Troici Maureen | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,171 | $53,677 | $15,703 | $37,974 |
| 2025 | $9,595 | $50,640 | $15,618 | $35,022 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $47,774 | $14,267 | $33,507 |
| 2023 | $9,595 | $47,774 | $15,101 | $32,673 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $62,280 | $19,800 | $42,480 |
| 2021 | $9,414 | $61,200 | $19,800 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $8,932 | $55,980 | $19,800 | $36,180 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $59,820 | $19,800 | $40,020 |
| 2018 | $7,818 | $39,812 | $13,917 | $25,895 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $39,480 | $14,622 | $24,858 |
| 2016 | $7,142 | $39,480 | $14,622 | $24,858 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $35,167 | $21,582 | $13,585 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $33,177 | $21,860 | $11,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map