3560 Buckingham Way Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,790 - $670,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Buckingham Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $651,698, approximately $194 per square foot. 3560 Buckingham Way is a home with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez-Santiago Javier D and Rodriguez-Santiago Marga Edna
Bought by
Rodriguez-Santiago Javier D and Troche Edna Margarila Sa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,847
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$394,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Equity Stevens Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Santiago Javier D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,507
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Equity Investments Llc
Bought by
Equity Stevens Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |