$799 Per Month
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,003 Sq Ft
2002 Built

Highlights

  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Balcony
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

Welcome to Catalina Village, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Houston. Our thoughtfully designed community offers a relaxed lifestyle with spacious apartment homes, modern amenities, and a friendly atmosphere that feels like home. This is the 1 bedroom Avalon Floor Plan starting $799. The 2 bedrooms are the Banning, and they start at $999 while the promotions last. Come visit today for all move in specials and qualifications.

Listing Agent

Anthony Randle

eXp Realty LLC License #0730780 Listed on: 05/18/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,003 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/18/26

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-05-18

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Catalina Village
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Structure Type: Apartment
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Multi Family
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Pet Types will vary by size weight and breed
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:123-237-001-0001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1003.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None, Section 8 Approved
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fully Fenced, Courtyard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Controlled Entrance, Electric Gate, None, Unassigned

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: THOMPSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: YATES HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CULLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: Environments For Living, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Rent $799 -24.8% --
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Off Market $1,063 -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $1,063 +3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Price Changed $1,029 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Price Changed $1,063 +1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $1,049 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $1,063 +3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $1,029 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Price Changed $1,029 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $1,059 +2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $1,029 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Price Changed $1,063 +3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Price Changed $1,029 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Price Changed $1,029 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/31/2023 12/31/23 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/02/2023 12/02/23 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Price Changed $1,049 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/23/2023 11/23/23 Price Changed $1,059 +1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Rent $1,029 0.0% --
06/17/2023 06/17/23 For Rent $1,029 0.0% --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Price Changed $1,029 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Price Changed $1,049 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/07/2022 06/07/22 For Rent $1,049 -0.1% --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Price Changed $1,050 +0.1% $1 / Sq Ft
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Price Changed $1,049 +1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 For Rent $1,029 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 97580716

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 123-237-001-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.