3560 Lindahl Rd Hermantown, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Lindahl Rd, Hermantown, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $413,481, approximately $217 per square foot. 3560 Lindahl Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Barbara Ahlberg and Antoinette Watry
Bought by
Nelson Anthony and Nelson Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,325
Outstanding Balance
$207,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Anthony | $243,500 | First American Title | |
| Nelson Anthony Anthony | $243,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Anthony | $231,325 | |
| Closed | Nelson Anthony Anthony | $231,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,074 | $332,000 | $93,600 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $295,800 | $86,500 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $277,500 | $80,000 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $262,400 | $78,600 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $255,700 | $76,900 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $263,400 | $109,800 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $252,500 | $98,900 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $211,500 | $89,300 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $201,100 | $84,900 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $151,400 | $76,200 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $140,700 | $70,400 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map