3560 Nevada St Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Nevada St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $256,255, approximately $346 per square foot. 3560 Nevada St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Hollander Janice G
Bought by
Janice G Hollander Living Trust and Hollander
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice G Hollander Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $120,743 | $58,130 | $62,613 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $118,377 | $56,991 | $61,386 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $116,057 | $55,874 | $60,183 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $113,782 | $54,779 | $59,003 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $111,552 | $53,705 | $57,847 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $110,409 | $53,155 | $57,254 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $108,245 | $52,113 | $56,132 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $106,124 | $51,092 | $55,032 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $104,044 | $50,091 | $53,953 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $102,005 | $49,109 | $52,896 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $100,474 | $48,372 | $52,102 |
| 2014 | $976 | $98,507 | $47,425 | $51,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map