3560 Sandy Cir Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $139,958 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3560 Sandy Cir, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $160,740, approximately $130 per square foot. 3560 Sandy Cir is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Foster Tammy
Bought by
Chapman Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,258
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$153,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Bought by
Foster Tammy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Brandon | $104,000 | -- | |
| Foster Tammy | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Brandon | $7,500 | |
| Open | Chapman Brandon | $102,116 | |
| Closed | Chapman Brandon | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $39,435 | $10,000 | $29,435 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $39,435 | $10,000 | $29,435 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $39,435 | $10,000 | $29,435 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $36,271 | $4,906 | $31,365 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $34,031 | $4,906 | $29,125 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $34,031 | $4,906 | $29,125 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $27,459 | $4,460 | $22,999 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $23,626 | $4,460 | $19,166 |
| 2017 | $900 | $24,016 | $4,460 | $19,556 |
| 2016 | $831 | $24,016 | $4,460 | $19,556 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $24,016 | $4,460 | $19,556 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $24,016 | $4,460 | $19,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map