NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3561 Seutter Place Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Estimated Value: $629,000 - $648,890

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,486 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2025

Last sale price $580,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,806 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Ferguson Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Mountain View
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of June 2025

PINE GROVE Beauty!! Built in 1990, this is a meticulous home w/ 2486 sq. ft of living space. Loads of windows, skylights, tasteful paint colors, vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting make this home feel big & bright. Super open living space for gatherings. New appliances. Built in Hutch. Formal Living room & Dining Rooms could also be used as a Study, Library, Play Area, etc. Certified woodstove installed by Orley's. HUGE walk in closet in the primary bedroom. All NEW laminate and carpet. Gas heated oversized, 3 car garage with work area, and an additional 2 car garage w/carport on the back of the property. 50 amp full RV hookups. Manicured & level, this 1 acre lot is scattered w/ mature trees. Inground sprinklers. Fenced backyard w/ large deck off the rear of the house. The littles can enjoy the tree house and zip line. Plenty of room for a shop. Extra parking, driveway was recently chipsealed. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this could be your next DREAM HOME.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Matson

Timber Realty LLC. License #200405191 Listed on: 03/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kailyn Robnett

Roots Real Estate Collective LLC. License #201240798

Roots Real Estate Collective LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,611

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as R2

Parking

  • 2,486 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,486 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Pine Grove Ponderosa Second Addition Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator
  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 594306

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,611

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2486

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: East on Hwy 140. Left on 1st Pine Grove Road. Left on Seutter Place. Home is on the right near the end.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Grove Ponderosa -Second Addition
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-887-2022
  • Outside Inclusions: Gazebo
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Washer, Water Softener
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded, Sprinkler Timer(s), Fenced
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2486.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wood
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 594306
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4611.18
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Owen Clifford G and Owen Maralee
Bought by
Mcdonough Robert Samuel and Mcdonough Crystal Ann
Seller's Agent
Rachel Matson
Timber Realty LLC.
Buyer's Agent
Kailyn Robnett
Roots Real Estate Collective LLC.
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.69%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$638,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,945
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.73%
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,917
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Barden Clifford Franklin
Bought by
Owen Clifford G and Owen Maralee
Seller's Agent
Johnson Fast Team
Infinity Real Estate Group-Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon
Buyer's Agent
Bonnie Garrett
Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$509,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-8.94%
Views
349

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2018
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Seutter David Gregory and Baird Martha Lynn
Bought by
Barden Clifford Franklin and Barden Audrey Karen
Seller's Agent
Polly Tichenor
Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon
Buyer's Agent
Cindi Winder
Rookstool Moden Realty Llc
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdonough Robert Samuel $580,000 Amerititle
Owen Clifford G $509,000 Amerititle
Barden Clifford Franklin $375,000 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcdonough Robert Samuel $486,000
Previous Owner Barden Clifford Franklin $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Sold $580,000 -5.7% $233 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Sale $615,000 +20.8% $247 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $509,000 -3.8% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Price Changed $529,000 -1.9% $213 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Price Changed $539,000 -3.6% $217 / Sq Ft
11/09/2022 11/09/22 For Sale $559,000 +49.1% $225 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold $375,000 -6.2% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2017 09/29/17 For Sale $399,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,738 $424,430 -- --
2024 $4,611 $412,070 -- --
2023 $4,434 $354,580 $64,210 $290,370
2022 $4,316 $388,420 $0 $0
2021 $4,177 $377,110 $0 $0
2020 $4,048 $366,130 $0 $0
2019 $3,947 $355,470 $0 $0
2018 $3,831 $345,120 $0 $0
2017 $3,476 $312,030 $0 $0
2016 $3,516 $314,910 $0 $0
2015 $3,421 $305,750 $0 $0
2014 $3,263 $296,850 $0 $0
2013 -- $281,220 $0 $0

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220198468

Oregon Datashare

APN: R594306

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.