Estimated Value: $506,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35618 Dumontier Rd, Arlee, MT 59821 and is currently estimated at $555,679, approximately $369 per square foot. 35618 Dumontier Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arlee Elementary School, Arlee Junior High School, and Nkwusm Salish Language School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Burland David T and Burland Amy
Bought by
Burland David T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burland David T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $546,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $407,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $407,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |