NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,831,000 - $3,388,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
4,050 Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3562 Corte Esperanza, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $3,135,751, approximately $774 per square foot. 3562 Corte Esperanza is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Markov Denis and Selivanova Nataliya
Bought by
Roszak Family Trust and Roszak Carole A
Current Estimated Value
$3,135,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Ameen Vernon D and Ameen Michelle L
Bought by
Markov Denis and Selivanova Nataliya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,304,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Adams Kay
Bought by
Ameen Vernon D and Ameen Michelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Adams Kay L
Bought by
Adams Kay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Adams Kay L
Bought by
Adams Kay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Adams Kay L
Bought by
Adams Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2004
Sold by
Estrada Deborah T
Bought by
Benoit Sharon M and Cimarusti Linda A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Cimarusti Frances M
Bought by
Cimarusti Frances M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Cimarusti Frances M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roszak Family Trust $1,690,000 Chicago Title Company
Markov Denis $1,630,000 Chicago Title Company
Ameen Vernon D $1,240,000 Chicago Title Company
Adams Kay -- None Available
Adams Kay L -- None Available
Adams Kay -- None Available
Adams Kay -- None Available
Adams Kay -- None Available
Adams Kay L $1,400,000 New Century Title Co
Benoit Sharon M -- --
Estrada Deborah T -- --
Cimarusti Frances M -- --
Cimarusti Frances M -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $597,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Roszak Family Trust $1,200,000
Previous Owner Markov Denis $1,304,000
Previous Owner Ameen Vernon D $800,000
Previous Owner Adams Kay L $350,000
Previous Owner Adams Kay L $910,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,312 $1,285,465 $449,455 $836,010
2024 $14,312 $1,260,261 $440,643 $819,618
2023 $13,948 $1,235,551 $432,003 $803,548
2022 $13,648 $1,211,326 $423,533 $787,793
2021 $13,450 $1,187,576 $415,229 $772,347
2020 $13,259 $1,175,400 $410,972 $764,428
2019 $12,998 $1,152,354 $402,914 $749,440
2018 $12,780 $1,129,760 $395,014 $734,746
2017 $19,092 $1,723,800 $1,020,000 $703,800
2016 $18,133 $1,654,857 $1,015,250 $639,607
2015 $17,858 $1,630,000 $1,000,000 $630,000
2014 $14,134 $1,270,541 $717,241 $553,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.