3562 Strandberg Dr Helena, MT 59602
Helena Valley Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,232/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 3 Car Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Shed
About This Home
Welcome to this move-in-ready ranch-style home in the heart of the Helena Valley, set on one full acre of Montana heaven. This inviting property offers four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an additional living or multipurpose room, and a dedicated workout room—providing flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The open, functional layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a welcoming patio and beautifully maintained yard, perfect for gatherings or enjoying Montana’s wide-open skies. A large, oversized three-stall shop/garage offers exceptional space for vehicles, storage, or projects. Adding even more value, the property includes a completely remodeled one-bedroom, one-bath trailer that is currently leased, providing immediate rental income or guest accommodations. With comfort, versatility, and income potential, this is a rare Helena Valley opportunity. Contact your real estate professional to schedule a showing today!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty License #RRE-RBS-LIC-89821 Listed on: 12/22/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,191
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,240 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Quarters
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- Shed
- 1 Acre Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 05188812301150000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $504,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $300,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $300,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $77,857 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $539,999 | -0.9% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $544,999 | -0.9% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $549,999 | -1.6% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Flying S Title & Escrow | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First Montana Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Montana Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $360,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $194,596 | FHA |
Source: Montana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 30062262
APN: 05-1888-12-3-01-15-0000
- 3536 Rainbow Dr
- 2947 Sunnyside Rd
- 2946 Melrose Rd
- 2860 Village Rd
- 3780 Cupid Dr
- 3412 Ayden Rd
- 3708 Juliet Dr
- 3768 Cupid Dr
- 3680 Skylight Vista Dr
- 3341 Lilac Dr
- 3140 Emily Ln
- 2884 Ashley Ave
- 4199 Fox Hollow Dr
- 2824 Ashley Ave
- 2830 Valley Dr
- 2826 Valley Dr
- 2765 Wylie Dr Unit 59
- 2765 Wylie Dr Unit 48
- 2765 Wylie Dr Unit 52
- 4126 Fox Ridge Dr
- 114 E Dudley St
- 102 E Main St Unit 906 E Main St Unit 4
- 211 W Main St Unit 211 W Main St
- 4 W Pacific St Unit 4 W Pacific St
- 3710 Appellate Ave
- 285 S Helena Ave Unit A
- 3800 Beechnut St
- 3826 Beechnut St Unit 22
- 3834 Beechnut St Unit 3