3563 Cemetery Ln Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $413,002 - $555,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3563 Cemetery Ln, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $490,251, approximately $224 per square foot. 3563 Cemetery Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Carr Douglas L
Bought by
Lipscomb Donald E and Lipscomb Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1985
Sold by
Heck Carey S
Bought by
Carr Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,200
Interest Rate
12.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1983
Sold by
Hannon John D
Bought by
Heck Carey S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipscomb Donald E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Carr Douglas L | $15,000 | -- | |
| Heck Carey S | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Douglas L | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $367,800 | $121,000 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $343,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $318,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $294,100 | $121,000 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $289,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $284,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $279,700 | $121,000 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map