3563 Halika St Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $189,953
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3563 Halika St, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $149,738, approximately $205 per square foot. 3563 Halika St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Grace Christian Academy, Clearlake Church of the Nazarene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Shearer Shawn
Bought by
Carmack Leland Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
The Vincent Charles Zanoni Living Trust
Bought by
Shearer Shawnn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmack Leland Walter | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Shearer Shawnn | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shearer Shawnn | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $105,157 | $33,486 | $71,671 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $103,096 | $32,830 | $70,266 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $101,076 | $32,187 | $68,889 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $99,095 | $31,556 | $67,539 |
| 2021 | $919 | $66,725 | $21,250 | $45,475 |
| 2020 | $922 | $66,725 | $21,250 | $45,475 |
| 2019 | $899 | $66,725 | $21,250 | $45,475 |
| 2018 | $914 | $66,725 | $21,250 | $45,475 |
| 2017 | $887 | $66,725 | $21,250 | $45,475 |
| 2016 | $807 | $66,725 | $21,250 | $45,475 |
| 2015 | $804 | $66,725 | $21,250 | $45,475 |
| 2014 | $803 | $66,725 | $21,250 | $45,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map