Estimated Value: $323,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3563 Spring Valley Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $380,457, approximately $272 per square foot. 3563 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Richards Dean R and Richards Alice F
Bought by
Richards Dean R and Richards Alice F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Hross Mark S and Hross Lois L
Bought by
Richards Dean R and Richards Alice F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,365
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$352,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Dean R | -- | -- | |
| Richards Dean R | $179,400 | Affiliated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Dean R | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,043 | $106,005 | $29,670 | $76,335 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $106,005 | $29,670 | $76,335 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $77,942 | $21,655 | $56,287 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $77,942 | $21,655 | $56,287 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $77,950 | $21,660 | $56,290 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $88,860 | $22,130 | $66,730 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $88,860 | $22,130 | $66,730 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $88,860 | $22,130 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $69,210 | $22,130 | $47,080 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $69,210 | $22,130 | $47,080 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $69,210 | $22,130 | $47,080 |
| 2013 | $3,614 | $69,410 | $22,130 | $47,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map