Estimated Value: $451,000 - $648,402
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,941
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 Spring Valley Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $565,851, approximately $192 per square foot. 3650 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Sexton Jerry
Bought by
Karam Philip G and Karam Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karam Philip G | $105,000 | C & J Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,733 | $196,473 | $45,108 | $151,365 |
| 2023 | $9,733 | $196,473 | $45,108 | $151,365 |
| 2022 | $9,057 | $158,551 | $32,925 | $125,626 |
| 2021 | $8,931 | $158,551 | $32,925 | $125,626 |
| 2020 | $8,754 | $158,560 | $32,930 | $125,630 |
| 2019 | $8,012 | $137,290 | $33,640 | $103,650 |
| 2018 | $7,919 | $137,290 | $33,640 | $103,650 |
| 2017 | $6,049 | $137,290 | $33,640 | $103,650 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $106,060 | $33,640 | $72,420 |
| 2015 | $6,049 | $106,060 | $33,640 | $72,420 |
| 2014 | $5,885 | $106,060 | $33,640 | $72,420 |
| 2013 | $6,253 | $113,490 | $33,640 | $79,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map