3563 Werle Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $279,021
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3563 Werle Rd, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $251,755, approximately $171 per square foot. 3563 Werle Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Symans Florence
Bought by
Symans Scott M and Symans Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symans Scott M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $117,600 | $9,100 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $117,600 | $9,100 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $117,600 | $9,100 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $81,600 | $9,100 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $81,600 | $9,100 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $81,600 | $9,100 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $81,600 | $9,100 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $81,600 | $9,100 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $81,600 | $9,100 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $81,600 | $9,100 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,600 | $9,100 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $9,100 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map