3564 Dechart Ln Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,550 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3564 Dechart Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $310,638, approximately $241 per square foot. 3564 Dechart Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Pachuca Marco Antonio Santiago and Pachuca Marissa
Bought by
Nunez Jose and Nunez Kaylin Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Outstanding Balance
$291,098
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Strobel Catherine A
Bought by
Pachuca Marco Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Stucky Catherine
Bought by
Strobel Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Bought by
Strobel Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Jose | $306,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pachuca Marco Santiago | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Strobel Catherine A | -- | -- | |
| Strobel Catherine A | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Jose | $300,457 | |
| Closed | Nunez Jose | $9,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Pachuca Marco Santiago | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Strobel Catherine A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $300,430 | $110,000 | $190,430 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $300,430 | $110,000 | $190,430 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $178,678 | $50,000 | $128,678 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $178,678 | $50,000 | $128,678 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $178,678 | $50,000 | $128,678 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $178,678 | $50,000 | $128,678 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $139,997 | $42,000 | $97,997 |
| 2018 | $0 | $139,997 | $42,000 | $97,997 |
| 2017 | $0 | $139,997 | $42,000 | $97,997 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $139,997 | $42,000 | $97,997 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $140,102 | $42,000 | $98,102 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $140,102 | $42,000 | $98,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map