3564 Woodbyne Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,858
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3564 Woodbyne Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $709,697, approximately $183 per square foot. 3564 Woodbyne Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Palisades Middle School, and Palisades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Driscoll William and Driscoll Mary King
Bought by
Congro Peter and Matlin David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Driscoll William and Driscoll Mary
Bought by
Driscoll William and Driscoll Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Spring Hill Estates Inc
Bought by
Driscoll William and Driscoll Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Development Corp
Bought by
Spring Hill Estates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congro Peter | $660,000 | Woodstone Settlement Services | |
| Driscoll William | -- | None Available | |
| Driscoll William | $426,970 | -- | |
| Spring Hill Estates Inc | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driscoll William | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spring Hill Estates Inc | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,568 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2021 | $8,054 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2020 | $8,054 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2019 | $7,964 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2018 | $7,911 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2017 | $7,789 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2016 | $7,789 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2015 | $5,632 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $52,830 | $6,800 | $46,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map