35640 Garrano Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $838,448 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35640 Garrano Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $853,112, approximately $373 per square foot. 35640 Garrano Ln is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Leos Martha A
Bought by
Leos Carlos C and Leos Martha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Dr Horton Los Angeles Holding Company In
Bought by
Montoya Alex M and Montoya Ana Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leos Carlos C | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Alex M | $557,500 | Lawyers Title Oc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,396 | $633,992 | $261,699 | $372,293 |
| 2024 | $9,396 | $621,562 | $256,568 | $364,994 |
| 2023 | $9,136 | $609,376 | $251,538 | $357,838 |
| 2022 | $9,084 | $597,428 | $246,606 | $350,822 |
| 2021 | $8,819 | $585,715 | $241,771 | $343,944 |
| 2020 | $9,019 | $579,710 | $239,292 | $340,418 |
| 2019 | $8,844 | $568,344 | $234,600 | $333,744 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $346,457 | $131,457 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map