3566 Bingen Rd Bethlehem, PA 18015
Estimated Value: $843,887 - $1,171,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,906
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3566 Bingen Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $1,048,962, approximately $268 per square foot. 3566 Bingen Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Arts Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Harbold Leon M and Harbold Lynne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbold Leon M | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,791 | $165,800 | $75,500 | $90,300 |
| 2025 | $1,939 | $179,500 | $75,500 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $12,673 | $179,500 | $75,500 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $14,819 | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $14,561 | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $14,771 | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $15,033 | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $15,033 | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $14,844 | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $14,468 | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,900 | $75,500 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map