3566 Ruby Ln Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $358,512 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3566 Ruby Ln, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $373,628, approximately $234 per square foot. 3566 Ruby Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Barton Ltd
Bought by
Barlos John G and Barlos Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Outstanding Balance
$14,660
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$358,968
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlos John G | $125,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlos John G | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $63,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $59,140 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $47,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $47,807 | $0 | $0 |