3566 Saginaw Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3566 Saginaw Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $548,225, approximately $229 per square foot. 3566 Saginaw Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Sold by
Two Creeks South Lp
Bought by
Megenio Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,069
Outstanding Balance
$256,806
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Megenio Pedrito
Bought by
Megenio Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,069
Outstanding Balance
$256,806
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,419
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megenio Cynthia | $339,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Megenio Cynthia | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Megenio Cynthia | $322,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $401,299 | $88,781 | $312,518 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $385,719 | $85,335 | $300,384 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $378,157 | $83,662 | $294,495 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $370,743 | $82,022 | $288,721 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $366,942 | $81,181 | $285,761 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $359,748 | $79,590 | $280,158 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $352,695 | $78,030 | $274,665 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $345,780 | $76,500 | $269,280 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $69,705 | $14,705 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map