Estimated Value: $330,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35666 Keller Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $349,124, approximately $183 per square foot. 35666 Keller Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Dallos Margaret
Bought by
Ritter Andrea and Ritter Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Dallos Charles A
Bought by
Dallos Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Dallos Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,626 | $94,105 | $33,499 | $60,606 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $52,511 | $15,379 | $37,132 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $52,511 | $15,379 | $37,132 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $51,429 | $15,379 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $44,610 | $13,340 | $31,270 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $44,610 | $13,340 | $31,270 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $44,610 | $13,340 | $31,270 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $58,080 | $15,250 | $42,830 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $58,080 | $15,250 | $42,830 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $58,080 | $15,250 | $42,830 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $51,040 | $13,400 | $37,640 |
| 2013 | $2,456 | $51,040 | $13,400 | $37,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map