3567 Middlefield Ln Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3567 Middlefield Ln, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $530,149, approximately $243 per square foot. 3567 Middlefield Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Dressler Pamela
Bought by
Pamela A Dressler 2026 Living Trust and Dressler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Farnsworth Dale L and Farnsworth Sharon L
Bought by
Dressler Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela A Dressler 2026 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dressler Pamela | $379,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dressler Pamela | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $460,000 | $133,500 | $326,500 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $460,000 | $133,500 | $326,500 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $460,000 | $133,500 | $326,500 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $398,000 | $128,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $290,000 | $95,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $290,000 | $95,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $290,000 | $95,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $290,000 | $95,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $290,000 | $95,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $268,000 | $100,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $268,000 | $100,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $268,000 | $100,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map