3568 Riverview Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $515,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3568 Riverview Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $488,410, approximately $236 per square foot. 3568 Riverview Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Baria Mokhtar
Bought by
Mokhtar Baria and Mokhtar Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Mokhtar 2005 Mohamed and Mokhtar Baria R
Bought by
2005 Mohamed Mokhtar And Baria Mokhtar Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2015
Sold by
Baria Mokhtar Mohamed and Baria Mokhtar
Bought by
2005 Mohamed Mokhtar and Baria Mokhtar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Mokhtar Mohamed and Yamak Baria
Bought by
Baria Mokhtar Mohamed and Baria Mokhtar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Baria Mokhtar Mohamed and Baria Mokhtar
Bought by
Mokhtar Mohamed and Yamak Baria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Berry & Berry Inc
Bought by
Baria Mokhtar Mohamed and Baria Mokhtar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mokhtar Baria | -- | -- | |
| Mohamed Mokhtar And Baria Yamak Revocable Tru | -- | -- | |
| 2005 Mohamed Mokhtar And Baria Mokhtar Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2005 Mohamed Mokhtar | -- | None Available | |
| Baria Mokhtar Mohamed | -- | None Available | |
| Mokhtar Mohamed | -- | -- | |
| Baria Mokhtar Mohamed | $184,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baria Mokhtar Mohamed | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baria Mokhtar Mohamed | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $277,236 | $67,796 | $209,440 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $266,472 | $65,164 | $201,308 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $261,248 | $63,887 | $197,361 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $256,127 | $62,635 | $193,492 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $253,501 | $61,993 | $191,508 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $248,531 | $60,778 | $187,753 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $243,659 | $59,587 | $184,072 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $238,882 | $58,419 | $180,463 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $234,199 | $57,274 | $176,925 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $230,682 | $56,414 | $174,268 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $226,164 | $55,309 | $170,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map