Estimated Value: $561,000 - $684,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3568 Smith St, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $618,823, approximately $610 per square foot. 3568 Smith St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Antonia
Bought by
Antonia Garcia Family Revocable Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Jose
Bought by
Garcia Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Antonia and Sagastume Luz Elena
Bought by
Garcia Antonia and Garcia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonia Garcia Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Antonia | -- | Southland Title | |
| Garcia Antonia | $20,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Antonia | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Antonia | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $195,786 | $128,573 | $67,213 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $191,948 | $126,052 | $65,896 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $188,185 | $123,581 | $64,604 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $184,496 | $121,158 | $63,338 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $180,880 | $118,783 | $62,097 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $175,517 | $115,261 | $60,256 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $172,076 | $113,001 | $59,075 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $165,396 | $108,614 | $56,782 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $162,913 | $106,983 | $55,930 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $159,723 | $104,888 | $54,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map