3568 State Route 7 Burghill, OH 44404
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3568 State Route 7, Burghill, OH 44404 and is currently estimated at $216,011, approximately $153 per square foot. 3568 State Route 7 is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Barber D Lee
Bought by
Betts Neil R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Nott Diane L
Bought by
Diane L Nott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Neil R | $118,200 | -- | |
| Diane L Nott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $58,490 | $8,930 | $49,560 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $58,490 | $8,930 | $49,560 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $58,490 | $8,930 | $49,560 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $45,050 | $8,090 | $36,960 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $45,050 | $8,090 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $45,050 | $8,090 | $36,960 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $39,620 | $7,490 | $32,130 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $39,620 | $7,490 | $32,130 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $39,620 | $7,490 | $32,130 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $39,200 | $7,490 | $31,710 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $39,200 | $7,490 | $31,710 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $39,200 | $7,490 | $31,710 |
| 2013 | $2,042 | $39,200 | $7,490 | $31,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map