3569 Canary Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3569 Canary Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $452,333, approximately $366 per square foot. 3569 Canary Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Marshall Jason and Marshall Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,194
Outstanding Balance
$40,446
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$411,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Jason | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Jason | $140,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $219,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $198,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $202,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $300,600 | $79,900 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $279,300 | $74,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $257,400 | $70,600 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $228,200 | $60,500 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $108,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $95,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $91,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $89,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map