3569 N Stagecoach Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3569 N Stagecoach Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $413,698, approximately $389 per square foot. 3569 N Stagecoach Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Culp Cristy L
Bought by
West Robin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,741
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$199,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Deberg Kathryn C
Bought by
Culp Cristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Triple Grace Inc
Bought by
Deberg Kathryn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Robin E | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Culp Cristy L | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Deberg Kathryn C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Robin E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culp Cristy L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deberg Kathryn C | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $372,430 | $172,800 | $199,630 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $341,490 | $144,000 | $197,490 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $377,490 | $180,000 | $197,490 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $399,088 | $170,000 | $229,088 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $246,060 | $100,000 | $146,060 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $199,760 | $70,000 | $129,760 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $174,860 | $60,000 | $114,860 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $164,760 | $60,000 | $104,760 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $151,750 | $50,000 | $101,750 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $136,310 | $40,000 | $96,310 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $129,700 | $35,000 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $1,070 | $114,790 | $32,000 | $82,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map