357 27th St Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
City Garden Apartments offers spacious 2- and 3-bedroom homes in the heart of Ogden-just two blocks from Historic 25th Street. Enjoy modern kitchens with black appliances, granite countertops, full-size washers and dryers, and ceiling fans. Community perks include a Peloton-equipped fitness center, large dog park, clubhouse, and valet trash. With easy access to the UTA FrontRunner and major employers like Weber State and Hill Air Force Base, your commute has never been easier. Pet-friendly and commuter-friendly, City Garden is where comfort meets convenience.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Off Market | $999 | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Price Changed | $999 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $1,049 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,124 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,194 | -4.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +8.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,149 | +2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,124 | -4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,174 | -5.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,244 | +4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,194 | -4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,244 | +2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,219 | +2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,194 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,224 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +3.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,209 | -3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +9.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,137 | +11.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,022 | +18.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | Price Changed | $862 | +7.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $802 | -16.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $959 | -5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $1,019 | +6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $959 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,009 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,024 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | Price Changed | $1,049 | +1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Price Changed | $1,039 | -2.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,064 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $1,059 | -4.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,109 | +4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $1,059 | -4.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2024 10/12/24 | Price Changed | $1,104 | -4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,154 | +4.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,104 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | Price Changed | $1,134 | +4.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,084 | +4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $1,034 | +2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,014 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,034 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Price Changed | $1,029 | +7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Price Changed | $959 | -7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,034 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Price Changed | $1,054 | -7.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Price Changed | $1,144 | -1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $1,159 | +5.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,099 | +1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,084 | +7.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,009 | -6.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | Price Changed | $1,084 | -1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,099 | +4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,054 | -7.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,144 | +6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,074 | -7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,159 | +7.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Price Changed | $1,074 | -3.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Price Changed | $1,109 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2024 05/12/24 | Price Changed | $1,134 | +5.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,074 | -4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,119 | -1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Price Changed | $1,134 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Price Changed | $1,144 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,189 | -1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Price Changed | $1,204 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,194 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,204 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,194 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Price Changed | $1,204 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,194 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,204 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Price Changed | $1,194 | +8.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,104 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Price Changed | $1,099 | -8.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Price Changed | $1,194 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,204 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,249 | +1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Price Changed | $1,229 | +2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -2.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2023 12/09/23 | Price Changed | $1,229 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2023 12/09/23 | Price Changed | $1,240 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,249 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Price Changed | $1,225 | +3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Price Changed | $1,180 | -3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Price Changed | $1,225 | +3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Price Changed | $1,180 | -4.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Price Changed | $1,230 | +7.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -6.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,230 | +0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Price Changed | $1,229 | -1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2023 07/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +11.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,119 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Price Changed | $1,144 | +6.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Price Changed | $1,070 | -5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Price Changed | $1,129 | +5.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Price Changed | $1,070 | -5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Price Changed | $1,129 | -4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Price Changed | $1,179 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $1,179 | -5.7% | -- |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,250 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Price Changed | $1,275 | +2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +25.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $999 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83,279 | $12,209,000 | $2,135,000 | $10,074,000 |
| 2024 | $83,150 | $11,970,000 | $2,135,000 | $9,835,000 |
| 2023 | $86,965 | $12,600,000 | $1,952,000 | $10,648,000 |
| 2022 | $78,323 | $11,377,000 | $1,220,000 | $10,157,000 |
| 2021 | $68,139 | $8,942,000 | $1,220,000 | $7,722,000 |
| 2020 | $52,144 | $6,387,360 | $1,220,000 | $5,167,360 |
| 2019 | $55,538 | $6,387,360 | $1,220,000 | $5,167,360 |
| 2018 | $49,379 | $5,631,466 | $207,200 | $5,424,266 |
| 2017 | $22,808 | $2,423,715 | $207,200 | $2,216,515 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $192,400 | $192,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $192,400 | $192,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $192,400 | $192,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map