Estimated Value: $265,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 335th St, Perry, IA 50220 and is currently estimated at $297,385, approximately $249 per square foot. 357 335th St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Ellsbury Ronald W and Ellsbury Judith A
Bought by
Hupp Jon Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,482
Outstanding Balance
$144,211
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Ellsbury Ronald W and Ellsbury Judith A
Bought by
Ellsbury Ronald W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hupp Jon Robert | $153,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hupp Jon Robert | $153,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellsbury Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hupp Jon Robert | $145,482 | |
| Closed | Hupp Jon Robert | $145,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $269,870 | $47,200 | $222,670 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $248,186 | $43,600 | $204,586 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $248,186 | $43,600 | $204,586 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $194,232 | $43,600 | $150,632 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $194,232 | $43,600 | $150,632 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $192,463 | $43,600 | $148,863 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $192,463 | $43,600 | $148,863 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $175,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $180,506 | $30,617 | $149,889 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $180,506 | $30,617 | $149,889 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $180,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $180,506 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map