Seller's Agent in 2024
Jody Rurup
Archer Real Estate Services
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $214,000
This inviting rambler, nestled in a peaceful small town, offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. The main level features two comfortable bedrooms, a welcoming living area, and a thoughtfully designed layout for ease of living. Relax and enjoy the views of your spacious backyard in the sunny, light-filled sunroom—perfect for morning coffee, reading, or just unwinding. Benefit from the peace of mind that comes with a newer furnace, sump pump, and water heater, ensuring you stay comfortable throughout the year. This rambler is a perfect blend of modern updates and classic appeal, set in a tranquil setting. Don’t miss out on the chance to make this lovely house your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Propertiers Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Rufsvold David | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | La Propertiers Llc | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rufsvold David | $54,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | For Sale | $198,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $184,900 | $4,900 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $179,100 | $4,900 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $180,700 | $4,900 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $156,400 | $4,900 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $118,300 | $4,700 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $118,300 | $4,700 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $113,700 | $4,700 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $67,700 | $4,000 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jody Rurup
Archer Real Estate Services
40 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Logan Johnson
HomeSmart Adventure Realty (WF)
(701) 566-3722
11 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6602846
APN: 28-3470000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.