357 Anacapa Dr Roseville, CA 95678
Highland Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Anacapa Dr, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $610,293, approximately $315 per square foot. 357 Anacapa Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Vencil Brown Elementary, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2009
Sold by
Gopinath Gopinath Sadagopan Sadagopan and Gopinath Vijayalakshmi
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Smc Development Corp
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gopinath Gopinath Sadagopan Sadagopan | -- | None Available | |
| Gopinath Gopinath Sadagopan Sadagopan | $197,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gopinath Gopinath Sadagopan Sadagopan | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $303,393 | $92,205 | $211,188 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $291,615 | $88,626 | $202,989 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $285,898 | $86,889 | $199,009 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $280,293 | $85,186 | $195,107 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $277,420 | $84,313 | $193,107 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $271,981 | $82,660 | $189,321 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $266,649 | $81,040 | $185,609 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $261,421 | $79,451 | $181,970 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $256,296 | $77,894 | $178,402 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $252,447 | $76,724 | $175,723 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $247,503 | $75,222 | $172,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map