357 Barretta St Unit A Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $564,795
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Barretta St Unit A, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $564,795. 357 Barretta St Unit A is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Theodore Bird High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Hobbs Robert Bryce
Bought by
Feldstein Jennifer Lynn and Feldstein Scott Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldstein Jennifer Lynn | $555,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,316 | $600,747 | $86,593 | $514,154 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $588,969 | $84,896 | $504,073 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $577,422 | $83,232 | $494,190 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $566,100 | $81,600 | $484,500 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $166,537 | $72,407 | $94,130 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $164,830 | $71,665 | $93,165 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $161,599 | $70,260 | $91,339 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $158,432 | $68,883 | $89,549 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $155,327 | $67,533 | $87,794 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $152,282 | $66,209 | $86,073 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $149,996 | $65,215 | $84,781 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $147,059 | $63,938 | $83,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map