357 Brighton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,010 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Brighton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,101,503, approximately $1,079 per square foot. 357 Brighton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $128,172 | $18,454 | $109,718 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $123,197 | $17,739 | $105,458 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $120,783 | $17,392 | $103,391 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $118,415 | $17,051 | $101,364 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $117,202 | $16,877 | $100,325 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $114,905 | $16,547 | $98,358 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $112,653 | $16,223 | $96,430 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $110,445 | $15,905 | $94,540 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $108,281 | $15,594 | $92,687 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $106,655 | $15,360 | $91,295 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $104,567 | $15,060 | $89,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map