357 Cherrystone Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,470 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Cherrystone Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $402,118, approximately $177 per square foot. 357 Cherrystone Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Llc
Bought by
Geddis Lynn Ann and Geddis Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,774
Outstanding Balance
$385,755
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geddis Lynn Ann | -- | Bedrock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geddis Lynn Ann | $411,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,172 | $434,358 | $84,960 | $349,398 |
| 2024 | $130 | $461,914 | $84,960 | $376,954 |
| 2023 | $13,153 | $503,820 | $97,000 | $406,820 |
| 2022 | $14,023 | $499,290 | $82,200 | $417,090 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map