615 Oleander Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,336 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Oleander Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $460,084, approximately $166 per square foot. 615 Oleander Loop is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Llc and Castlerock Communities Lp
Bought by
Nelluri Avinash and Para Mounika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,829
Outstanding Balance
$393,300
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelluri Avinash | -- | Bedrock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelluri Avinash | $413,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,116 | $505,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,116 | $459,810 | $84,960 | $374,850 |
| 2023 | $11,977 | $458,800 | $97,000 | $361,800 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $61,650 | $61,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map