NOT LISTED FOR SALE

357 Clear Lake Dr Jacksboro, TN 37757

Estimated Value: $525,984

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2020

Last sale price $385,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,888 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Private Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2020

Lakefront Home with Boat Dock Available on Beautiful Norris Lake! 3BR/2BA. One level living on the lake--you can't beat that! Hardwood flooring throughout home. Living room features cozy wood-burning fireplace and modern ceiling fan. Kitchen and bathrooms have been completely updated. Kitchen features white cabinetry, convenient island, and stainless appliances. Master bedroom includes private master bath with tiled walk-in shower and deck access. Relax outside on the deck. It's a short walk down to the water for all kinds of fun on the lake! Extra storage available under the deck or in the storage building. Convenient to Jacksboro, Norris, and Lafollette! Come see this fantastic property TODAY!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,043

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Jacksboro Elementary School
  • Jacksboro Middle School
  • Campbell County Comprehensive High School

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Little Cove Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119J A 07500 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,043

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1344

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Other, Private, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Lot Size: 100X294 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 119J A 07500 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1043

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jacksboro Elementary
  • High School: Campbell County Comprehensive High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jacksboro Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2020
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Bailey Anthony L
Bought by
Ward Tonette Lee and Klemenc Joseph Henry
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Current Estimated Value
$525,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,984
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,753
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,231

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2012
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold Price
$245,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2012
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold Price
$245,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Mcginnis Jennifer
Bought by
Fritts Tony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Williams Michael K
Bought by
Cooper Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Marten Alvin
Bought by
Williams Michael K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1991
Bought by
Marten Alvin and Marten Ora

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1991
Bought by
Mcgaha Gred D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1991
Bought by
Bullock Clifford

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1987
Bought by
Ayers Haskel Real Est

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ward Tonette Lee $385,000 First Priority Title Co Inc
Bailey Anthony L $245,000 --
Bailey Anthony L $245,000 --
Fritts Tony -- --
Cooper Kimberly $95,900 --
Williams Michael K $75,000 --
Marten Alvin $57,900 --
Mcgaha Gred D -- --
Bullock Clifford -- --
Ayers Haskel Real Est -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ward Tonette Lee $385,000
Previous Owner Bailey Anthony L $232,750
Previous Owner Bailey Anthony L $232,750
Previous Owner Fritts Tony $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Sold $385,000 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2020 06/13/20 For Sale $385,000 +57.1% $286 / Sq Ft
11/07/2012 11/07/12 Sold $245,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $963 $79,250 $28,825 $50,425
2024 $963 $79,250 $28,825 $50,425
2023 $1,043 $50,500 $25,000 $25,500
2022 $1,043 $50,500 $25,000 $25,500
2021 $1,043 $50,500 $25,000 $25,500
2020 $1,022 $50,500 $25,000 $25,500
2019 $1,043 $50,500 $25,000 $25,500
2018 $884 $39,275 $16,250 $23,025
2017 $884 $39,275 $16,250 $23,025
2016 $884 $39,275 $16,250 $23,025
2015 $782 $39,275 $16,250 $23,025
2014 $782 $39,275 $16,250 $23,025
2013 -- $39,275 $16,250 $23,025
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2846068

Realtracs

APN: 119J-A-075.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.