357 Corban Ave SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Corban Ave SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $509,215, approximately $173 per square foot. 357 Corban Ave SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Ballard Jody L and Ballard Santan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,962
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Gilliam Everette Lee and Gilliam Patty Blake
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Burris Judy S
Bought by
Gilliam Everette Lee and Gilliam Patty Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Jody L | $173,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $192,489 | -- | |
| Gilliam Everette Lee | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Jody L | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliam Everette Lee | $159,900 | |
| Closed | Ballard Jody L | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $485,940 | $91,800 | $394,140 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $485,940 | $91,800 | $394,140 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $291,130 | $57,800 | $233,330 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $291,130 | $57,800 | $233,330 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $291,130 | $57,800 | $233,330 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $291,130 | $57,800 | $233,330 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $243,610 | $32,300 | $211,310 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $243,610 | $32,300 | $211,310 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $243,610 | $32,300 | $211,310 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $236,150 | $38,250 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $236,150 | $38,250 | $197,900 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $236,150 | $38,250 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map