357 Crescent Ave Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $679,338 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Crescent Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $713,835, approximately $445 per square foot. 357 Crescent Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Mier Jeffrey L
Bought by
Mier Jeffrey L and Mier Michele Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Mier Michele Dee
Bought by
Mier Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mier Jeffrey L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mier Jeffrey L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mier Jeffrey L | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $298,301 | $112,681 | $185,620 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $286,719 | $108,306 | $178,413 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $281,098 | $106,183 | $174,915 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $275,587 | $104,101 | $171,486 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $272,762 | $103,034 | $169,728 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $267,414 | $101,014 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $262,172 | $99,034 | $163,138 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $257,033 | $97,093 | $159,940 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $251,994 | $95,190 | $156,804 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $243,349 | $91,925 | $151,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 380 Highland Dr
- 258 Mountain View Dr
- 5561 Lorraine Ave
- 140 E Rice Ranch Rd
- 5710 Morning Glory Dr
- 5628 Aidan Way
- 5690 Morning Glory Dr
- 5660 Morning Glory
- 5791 Passion Vine Way
- 5750 Robin Ct
- 775 Mahogany St
- 4654 Hummel Dr
- 873 Blake St
- 5670 Morning Glory Dr
- 244 Deer Run Ln
- 166 Tallyho Rd
- 5740 Morning Glory
- 4613 Earl Ln
- 4554 Lamplighter Ln
- 5823 Morning Glory Dr
- 371 Crescent Ave
- 363 Crescent Ave
- 381 Crescent Ave
- 370 El Cerrito
- 362 El Cerrito
- 376 El Cerrito
- 395 Crescent Ave
- 376 Crescent Ave Unit 1
- 370 Crescent Ave
- 354 El Cerrito
- 390 Crescent Ave
- 390 El Cerrito
- 362 Crescent Ave
- 401 Crescent Ave
- 375 Jullien Dr
- 387 Jullien Dr
- 402 El Cerrito
- 369 Jullien Dr
- 363 El Cerrito
- 354 Crescent Ave
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.