357 Crescent Ave Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $679,338 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Crescent Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $713,835, approximately $445 per square foot. 357 Crescent Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Mier Jeffrey L
Bought by
Mier Jeffrey L and Mier Michele Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Mier Michele Dee
Bought by
Mier Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mier Jeffrey L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mier Jeffrey L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mier Jeffrey L | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $298,301 | $112,681 | $185,620 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $286,719 | $108,306 | $178,413 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $281,098 | $106,183 | $174,915 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $275,587 | $104,101 | $171,486 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $272,762 | $103,034 | $169,728 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $267,414 | $101,014 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $262,172 | $99,034 | $163,138 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $257,033 | $97,093 | $159,940 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $251,994 | $95,190 | $156,804 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $243,349 | $91,925 | $151,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map