357 Crestmont Rd Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
Estimated Value: $1,604,000 - $2,733,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,419
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Crestmont Rd, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 and is currently estimated at $2,197,291, approximately $260 per square foot. 357 Crestmont Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove High School, St. Cassian School, and Lacordaire Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Dente Gerard and Dente Linda
Bought by
Dente Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Beyer Gary
Bought by
Aboukoff Jamil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Aboukaff Jamil
Bought by
Dente Gerard and Dente Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Boss William
Bought by
Tse Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dente Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Aboukoff Jamil | $925,000 | -- | |
| Dente Gerard | $1,942,500 | -- | |
| Tse Group | $275,000 | -- | |
| Tse Group | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dente Linda | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aboukoff Jamil | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dente Gerard | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,822 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2024 | $35,767 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2022 | $35,137 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2021 | $34,712 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2020 | $35,219 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2019 | $34,411 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2018 | $32,835 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2017 | $32,478 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2016 | $31,478 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2015 | $30,752 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
| 2014 | $30,121 | $1,370,400 | $386,500 | $983,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map